*For a small fee to cover our administrative costs you can have access to the member’s area where you can read the latest news from shows around the world.  Learn More
Friday, 08 May 2020

Eurasia Show - Moscow 2020

Featured Written by RKF Russia KC

Russia Kynological Federation Shows in Moscow at the "Crocus Expo", Pav 3. Taking place on 8-10 May 2020. Mazover Memorial 2020 - Eurasia 2020 - RKF Presidents Cup 2020.

International dog shows of all breeds (3 x CACIB FCI, 3 x Crufts Qualification)
“A.P. Memorial Mazover 2020 ”,“ Eurasia 2020 ”&“ Cup of the President of the RKF 2020 ”
May 8–10, 2020
Moscow, Crocus Expo IEC, Pav. 3

International Dog Shows (3 x CACIB FCI, 3 x Crufts Qualification)
“Mazover Memorial 2020”, “Eurasia 2020” & “RKF President's Cup 2020”
May 8–10, 2020
Moscow, “Crocus Expo”, pav. 3

LIST OF JUDGES CONFIRMING THEIR PARTICIPATION / LIST OF JUDGES

Zaur Agabeyli / Zaur AGABEYLI (Azerbaijan)
Vladimir Alexandrov / Vladimir ALEKSANDROV (Russia)
Vera Alifirenko / Vera ALIFIRENKO (Russia)
Hussey ASSENMAHER-FEYEL / Hassi ASSENMACHER-FEYEL (Germany)
Andrew Bertie / Andrew BURT (Australia)
Anna Bogutskaya / Anna BOGUCKA ( Poland)
Serafino BUETI (Italy)
John WAUBEN / Netherlands WAUBEN / Netherlands
Maria Gabriela VEIGA / Portugal Gabriela
VEBERG / Knut Sigurd WILBERG (Norway-United Kingdom)
Leif-Herman WILBERG / Leif Norway)
Camille VITTSMANN / Camille WITZMANN (France)
Linda VOLARIKOVA / Linda VOLARIKOVA (Slovakia)
Marina GERASIMOVA / Marina GERASIMOVA (Ross I)
Eduardo GONZALEZ HIBERT / Eduardo GONZALEZ GIBERT (Spain)
Tatyana GRIGORENKO / Tatiana GRIGORENKO (Russia)
Juan Alberto GRILLO LONDONO / Juan Alberto GRILLO LONDONO (Colombia)
Olga GRIN / Olga GRIN (Russia)
Ross DELMAREL / DELAROV
/ Natalia DELAROV Ireland DROVOSEKOVA (Kazakhstan)
Roni DUDENS / Rony DOEDJINS (Netherlands)
Barbara ZANIERI / Italy Barbara ZANIERI (Italy)
Tatiana IVANOVA (Russia)
Ramune KAZLAUSKAITE / Ramune KAZLAUSKAITE (Lithuania)
Cesare CALCIATALIATALIS /
CALCIATALIATALIATALATIS Portugal)
Larisa KIZINA / Larisa KIZINA (Russia)
Andrei KISLYAKOV / Andrei KISLIAKOV (Belarus)
Heidi KIRSCHBICHLER / Heidi KIRSCHBICHLER (Austria)
Horst KLIBENSTEIN / Germany Horst KLIEBENSTEIN (Germany)
Francesco KOKETTI / Francesco COCHETTI (Italy)
Andras KOROSH / András KORÓZS (Hungary)
Judith KOROSH-PAPÓ KРИPI ВенгPANI / KRISHPI
JudPAN / Judy Malaysia)
Adrian LANDARTE / Uruguay
Vesa LEHTONEN / Finland Vesa LEHTONEN (Finland)
Janet LEWIS (Great Britain)
Michael LEWIS / Michael LEWIS (Great Britain)
Marco MARABOTTO / Marco MARABOTTO (Italy)
Marion MAREPE
Ana MESTO / Ana MESTO (Spain)
Peter van MONTFORT / Peter van MONTFOORT (Netherlands)
Petru MUNTIAN / Petru MUNTEAN (Romania)
Barbara MÜLLER (Switzerland)
Jorge NALLEM / Jorge NALLEM (Uruguay)
Yulia OVSYANNIKOVA (Russia)
Rui OLIVEIRA / Rui OLIVEIRA (Portugal)
Laurent PISCHAR / Laurent PICHARD
POVARDVIELVAN PISLAVAN POVARDOV MELIVAN POLANDLOVAN
POLANDLIVELOV / Pamela RUNDERKAMP (Netherlands)
Carlos SALAS / Carlos SALAS (Spain)
Augusto Benedicto SANTOS III / Augusto Benedicto SANTOS III (Philippines)
Henrik SOBORG / Henrik SOEBORG (Sweden)
Olga TIMOFEEVA / Olga TIMOFEEVA (Russia)
Marina TEIROI TIROVIOMI TIROI TIROI TIROI TIROI TIROI TIROVIOMI TIXI
Michael FORTE / Ireland FORTE (Ireland)
Arne FOSS / Arne FOSS (Norway)
Aida RIVERA FRANCO / Aida RIVERA FRANCO (Colombia)
Nina KHARATISHVILI / Russia Nina KHARATISHVILI
Revaz KHOMASURIDZE (Russia)
Boris SHAPIRO / France Boris CHAPIRO (France)
Tamash YAKKEL (Tamas JAKKEL / TamasAK)
 

PRELIMINARY (!!!) DISTRIBUTION BY JUDGES AT INTERNATIONAL EXHIBITIONS 08-10.05.2020 / BREEDS & JUDGES

Dear colleagues, we draw your attention to the fact that the distribution of breeds for judges posted on the link above is purely preliminary and may be adjusted depending on the load. However, in the rings, which at the request of the respective NKP were given the status of "specialty", changes can only occur in case of force majeure. The same applies to specialized rings for non-NKP breeds (both the PP rank with the title of “Winner of the breed 2020” and the rank of KPP). The NKP leaders who consider the declared expertise (for any day or all three days) interesting for their breed can send proposals for organizing specialized rings to e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
 

NATIONAL MONOPEDI EXHIBITIONS WITHIN THE FRAMEWORK OF “MEMORIAL AP MASOVERA 2020 ”(May 8) /
NATIONAL CLUB & NATIONAL BREED ANNUAL SHOWS IN THE FRAME OF“ MAZOVER MEMORIAL 2020 ”(May 8)

ANNUAL CLUB WINNER SHOWS
NKP Argentine Great Dog Show Judge Revaz HOMASURIDZE / NBC “Dogo Argentino”. Judge: Revaz KHOMASURIDZE
NKP Breton Epanyol. Judge Camille WITZMANN / NBC “Epagneul Breton”. Judge: Camille WITZMANN
NPC Briard. Judge Michael LEWIS / NBC “Briard”. Judge: Michael LEWIS
, West Highland White Terrier. Judge Wesa LEHTONEN / NBC “West Highland White Terrier”. Judge: Vesa LEHTONEN
NKP “West Siberian Laika”. Judge Revaz HOMASURIDZE / NBC “West Siberian Laika”. Judge: Revaz KHOMASURIDZE
"Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier". Judge Ross DELMAR / NBC “Irish Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier”. Judge: Ross DELMAR
NKP "Neapolitan Mastiff". Judge Serafino BUETI / NBC “Neapolitan Mastiff”. Judge: Serafino BUETI
NKP Newfoundland. Judge Revaz HOMASURIDZE / NBC “Newfoundland”. Judge: Revaz KHOMASURIDZE
NCP Pincher. Judge Carlos SALAS / NBC “Pinscher”. Judge: Carlos SALAS
NKP Papillon and Falen. Judge Marco MARABOTTO / NBC “Papillon & Phalene”. Judge: Marco MARABOTTO
NKP "Bullets". Judge Andrash KOROSH / NBC “Puli”. Judge: András KORÓZS
Shar Pei. Judge Rui OLIVEYRA / NBC “Shar Pei”. Judge: Rui OLIVEIRA

ANNUAL BREED WINNER SHOWS BREED WINTER 2020 / ANNUAL BREED WINNER SHOWS
Bearded Collie. Judge Janet LEWIS / Bearded Collie. Judge: Janet LEWIS
Tibetan Terrier. Judge Roni DUDENS / Tibetan Terrier. Judge: Rony DOEDJINS
 

SIZES OF TARGET CONTRIBUTION TO THE ORGANIZATION AND CONDUCT OF EXHIBITIONS / ENTRY FEE :

CLASSES COMPETITIONS / SHOW CLASSES, COMPETITIONS 11/25/2019 - 12/15/2019 12/16/2019 - 01/15/2020 01/16/2020 - 02/29/2020 03/01/2020 - 04/15/2020 04/16/2020
Baby, puppy, veteran classes 1000 rub / 1000 rub. 1500 rub. / 1500 rub. 2000 rub. / 2000 rub. 2500 rub. / 2500 rub. 5000 rub. / 5000 rub.
Juniors, intermediate, open, working, champion classes  2000 rub. / 2000 rub. 2500 rub. / 2500 rub. 3000 rub / 3000 rub. 3500 rub. / 3500 rub.
Competitions: "Best couple", "Best nursery", "Best producer" / Competitions: best couple, best breeders' group, best progeny group 1000 rub / 1000 rub.
Printed version of the catalog 200 rub / 200 rub.

For dogs RUSSIAN BREEDS registration for 2000 rubles. in junior classes, intermediate, open, working, champions; 1000 rub in the classes of baby, puppies, veterans until 01/15/2020 ; after this date, dogs of all breeds are registered at the standard rate / Entry fee for RUSSIAN BREEDS is 2000 rub. in junior, intermediate, open, working, champion classes; 1000 rub. in baby, puppy, veteran classes, if the registration has been sent on January 15 the latest; after this date all the breeds will be registered by regular price

Each 11th dog can enter FOR FREE in the case if all the dogs have been registered through one and the same account

Transfer of a dog to another class and replacement of a dog in the preliminary catalog is allowed until the end of the exhibition. Cost - 500 rubles. plus surcharge up to the current registration price.
If you need to move your dog in another class or to replace the dog in the catalog, you can do it before the entry closure. You'll have to pay 500 rub. plus the difference between the prices.

Special conditions for registration of titles:
- when registering the title “Champion of Russia” CAC received at the exhibitions “Memorial A.P. Mazover 2020 ”,“ Eurasia 2020 ”and“ Cup of the President of the RKF 2020 ”, counts as 2 CAC, R.CAC counts as CAC;
- at registration of the title “Young Champion of Russia” JCAC, received at the exhibitions “Memorial A.P. Mazover 2020 ”,“ Eurasia 2020 ”and“ Cup of the President of the RKF 2020 ”, counts as 2 JCAC, R.JCAC counts as JCAC;
- when applying for the title “Veteran is the Champion of Russia”, VCAC obtained at the exhibitions “A.P. Mazover 2020 Memorial”, “Eurasia 2020” and “President’s Cup RKF 2020” counts as 2 VCAC, R.VCAC counts as VCAC.

When applying for the “Champion of Russia” title in two double CACs, a one-year interval between the first and second certificate is not required.

You can register for the exhibition in one of the following two ways:
1) by submitting an application through the RKF official Internet portal ;
2) by providing a full package of documents to the office of the Russian Cynological Federation at the following address: Moscow, st. Gostinichnaya, house 9, floor 5 (registration forms are posted below).

How to enter:
1) online via RKF web registration system ;
2) in person in the RKF office (Moscow, Gostinichnaya 9).

Office registration forms / Formulars for the registration in the office

05/08/2020: application form / entry form
05/08/2020: competitions / competitions

05/09/2020: application form / entry form
05/09/2020: competitions / competitions

05/10/2020: application form / entry form
05/10/2020: competitions / competitions

For all questions related to the registration of dogs for exhibitions, please contact us by e-mail This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. , by phone +7 (499) 753-22-33 / For any questions, please don’t hesitate to contact us by e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.


Additional Info

  • Date: 8-10 May 2020
  • Location: Moscow
  • Venue: Crocus Expo
  • Email: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
Read 214 times Last modified on Thursday, 16 January 2020
More in this category: « IDS Russia International Show

Entries Closing

Partners Shows

Special Issues

Latest Shows

  • 144th Westminster Show 2020
    144th Westminster Show 2020

    The Westminster Kennel Club Best in Show 2020 was awarded to Siba the Standard Poodle! "GCHP CH Stone Run Afternoon Tea". 


  • 13th Fafe National Dog Show
    13th Fafe National Dog Show

    13th Fafe National Dog Show took place on the 8th and 9th of February with an entry of 402 dogs. Best in Show was judged by Sylvie Desserne (FR) and the winner was the Samoyed.


  • Best Russian Dog
    Best Russian Dog Best Russian Dog is the first independent ranking featuring the best-thoroughbred dogs, as well as professional breeders and handlers according to the results of international dog shows and provide an…

Advertise

ODi Sponsors

Unique shampoos and conditioners

Our Clients

Order Now!

Newsletter Signup!

ODi Twitter Updates

Our Dogs International World Dog Show 2020 - Madrid: https://t.co/RIFHZ04L9X
Tuesday, 11 February 2020 15:38
Our Dogs International Christmas Winner Show 2019 - The Amsterdam Winner as was had a new home in 2019 teaming up with the show in Kerst t… https://t.co/suvFFJMEmy
Tuesday, 07 January 2020 10:06

Newsletter Signup!

For a weekly newsletter packed with the latest and newest dog relating info, show reports, and up and coming shows. Plus offers and other information. Subscribe below

cloudMore about joining and the benefits!

Join the Brand New website brought to you by Our Dogs one of the most respected dog media brands in Europe today, where we are seen at all the Top Dog Shows. With all the Top Dog Shows in & around Europe today & with many more to follow in the coming weeks & months!

You will be able to view a vast range of Photos taken at the shows from top dog photographers. Plus with many Results & Judges Reports to read in full with write-ups from leading contributors.